Visa

Visa Policy of Indonesia :

Visitors to Indonesia must obtain a visa from Indonesian embassy or consulate in their own country unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries or one of the countries eligible for visa on arrival. All short-time visitors must hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival and have valid return ticket even those with visa free access.

Nationals of 167 countries and 2 special regions can get a free 30-day non extendable visa which is valid for the purpose of ;

  1. Leisure and tourism.
  2. Family.
  3. Social.
  4. Art and Cultural.
  5. Government visits.
  6. Giving a lecture or attend a seminar.
  7. Attend a meeting held by Head office or Representative office in Indonesia.
  8. While in transit on the way to another country.

In addition, there are 67 countries who can get a 30 day visa on arrival at USD 35 per person The Indonesia visa on arrival is valid for 30 days. The VOA can be extended by another 30 days while travelling in Indonesia.

To know the list of countries, you can open the source http://www.imigrasi.go.id/index.php/en/

For participant who require to apply Visa. Please contact us if you have not receive letter of invitation for your visa requirements.

Register Now Submit Abstract


Important Dates